Honors

 

Tournament Accomplishments Updated 11/7/17

Major Tournament Accomplishements

Year
Event
Result
Age
Coach
2016 USSSA AZ  Border Madness Champions 12U Rookey
2016 ESPN/Disney Wide World of Sports World Series 6th (Gold bracket) 18U Stern
2015 Canadian Open International World Series 13th (Gold bracket) 18U Stern
2015 Triple Crown Series World Series 9th (Gold bracket) 14U Evleth
2014 16U TCS World Series 7th 14U Haessly
2014
ASA SoCal States
8th
(Qualified for Nationals)
 14U  Haessly
2014
TCS World Series
Finalist-2nd
18U
Bovee
2014
TCS Colorado Fireworks
9th
18U
Bovee
2014
ASA Champions Cup
12th
18U
Bovee
2014
Canadian Open International World Series
13th  (Gold bracket)
18U
Stern
2014
TCS World Series
2nd Gold Bracket
16U
Silveira
2014
TCS Colorado Sparkler
1st Sunshine Peak Bracket
16U
Silveira
2013
ASA 16U So Cal States
4th
(Qualified for Nationals)
16U
Stern
2012
ASA 16U So Cal States
5th
(Qualified for Nationals)
16U
Stern
2012
TCS National Ranking
10th
16U
Stern
2011
USSSA World Series Warm-up
2nd
14U
Stern
2011
ASA 18U Gold So Cal Qualifier
Champions
(Qualified to Nationals)
18UG
Fox/Portugal
2011
ASA 14U Western Nationals
9th
14U
Ladrido
2010
Triple Crown Southern CA Championships
Champions
14U  Stern
2010
ASA 18U National Championships
2nd
18U
Fox
2010
ASA 18U So Cal State Championships
4th
(Qualified to Nationals)
18U
Fox
2010
ASA 16U National Championships
33rd
16U
Margulies
2010
ASA 16U So Cal State Championships
8th
(Qualified to Nationals)
16U
Margulies
2009
ASA 14U National Championships
33rd
14U
Margulies
2009
ASA 18U National Championships
17th
18U
Wynns
2009
ASA 14U Western Nationals
2nd
(Qualified 2010 Nationals)
14u
Aguirre
2009
ASA Pacific Coast Regional Qualifier
2nd
(Qualified to Nationals)
14U
Margulies
2009
ASA Southern California States
Champions
(Qualified to Nationals)
18U
Wynns
2009
ASA Gold Region 14 Qualifier
Champions
(Qualified to Nationals)
18UG
Tillett/Fox
2009
ASA 16U Region 14 Qualifier
7th
(Qualified to Nationals)
16U
Portugal
2009
ASA Gold Classification Tournament
Champions
(Classified as 18U-Gold)
18UG
Tillett/Fox
2008
ASA 18U Gold Region 14 Qualifier
7th
18UG
Tillett/Fox
2008
ASA 16U Region 11 Qualifier
Champions
(Qualified to Nationals)
16U
Wynns
2007
ASA 18U Gold National Championships
9th
18UG
Tillett/Fox
2007
ASA 16U National Championships
33rd
16U
Wynns
2007
ASA 14U Western National Championships
Champions
(Qualified 2008 16U Nationals)
14U
Portugal
2007
ASA 12U National Championships
33rd
12U
Margulies
2007
ASA 12U National Championships
17th
12U
Aguirre
2007
ASA 18U Gold So Cal Qualifier
Champions
(Qualified to Nationals)
18UG
Tillett/Fox
2007
ASA 16U So Cal State Championships
5th
(Qualified to Regionals)
16U
Wynns
2007
ASA 14U So Cal State Championships
5th
(Qualified to Regionals)
14U
Portugal
2007
ASA 12U Region 13
Qualifier

Champions

(Qualified to Nationals)

12U
Margulies
2007
ASA 12U Regional Qualifier

9th

(Qualified to Nationals)

12U
Aguirre
2006
ASA 18U Gold National Championships
17th
18UG
Peronto
2006
ASA 16U National Championships
5th
16U
Tillett/Fox
2006
ASA 14U National Championships
33rd
14U
Wynns
2006
ASA 12U National Championships
9th
12U
Portugal
2006
ASA 18U Gold Pacific Region Qualifier
Champions
(Qualified to Nationals)
18UG
Peronto
2006
ASA 16U So Cal State Championship

3rd

(Qualified to Nationals)

16U
Tillett/Fox
2006
ASA 12U Region 10 Qualifier
Champions
(Qualified to Nationals)
12U
Portugal
2005
ASA 14U Turkey Tournament
Champions
14U
Wynns/ Craig
2005
ASA 16U Turkey Tournament
Champions
16U
Tillett/Fox
2005
ASA 14U Western National Championships
4th
14U
Tillett/Fox
2005
ASA 16U National Championships
9th
16U
Ziegler
2005
ASA 18U Gold National Championships
25th
18UG
Peronto
2005
ASA 12U Western National Championships
2nd
(Qualified 2006 14U Nationals)
12U
Murphy/Wynns
2005
ASA 14U Pacific Region National Qualifier
2nd
14U
Tillett/Fox
2004
ASA 12U Western National Championships
3rd
12U
Craig
2004
ASA 18U National Championships
5th
18U
Peronto
2004
ASA 16U
National Championships
25th (3-2)
16U
Mena
2004
ASA 14U National Championships
9th (5-2)
14U
Ziegler
2003
ASA 14U National Championships
33rd (3-2)
14U
Mena
2003
ASA 14U Maine Region 1 National Qualifier
Champions
(Qualified to Nationals)
14U
Mena
2003
ASA 18U Gold National Championships
33rd
18UG
Anderson
2003
ASA 14U Western National Championships
9th
14U
Bitsimis
2002
ASA 18U Gold National Championships
33rd
18UG
Anderson/ Mena
2002
ASA 14U Western Zone Championships
2nd
(Qualified 2003 16U Nationals)
14U
Peronto
2002
ASA 18U Gold So Cal  Sector Finalist
2nd
(Qualified to Nationals)
18UG
Anderson/ Mena
2001
ASA 16U
National Championships
9th
16U
Fox
2001
ASA 16U
So Cal State Championships
Champions
(Qualified to Nationals)
16U
Fox
2001
ASA
Louisville
Slugger Independence  Day
5th
18U
Anderson/ Mena
2001
ASA
So Cal State Championships

8th

(Qualified to Nationals)

10U
Funk
2001
ASA
Hall of Fame Qualifier
4th
16U
Fox
2000
ASA 10U National
Championships
Champions
10U
Ramirez
2000
ASA 18U-A National
Championships
17th
18U
Anderson/ Mena
2000
SOCAL ASA State Championships
3rd
10U
Ramirez
2000
SOCAL ASA State Championships
Champions
18U
Anderson/ Mena
2000
Region 14 ASA Qualifier
2nd
18U
Anderson/ Mena
2000
ASA Western Zone Championships
4th
14U
Griswold
1999
ASA Western Zone Championships
Champions
10U
Ramirez
1998
ASA  National Championships
5th
(4th when a team was
DQ&#039d)
12U
Fox
1998
ASA  So Cal State Championships
2nd
12U
Fox
1998
ASA National Championships
21st
16U
Anderson/ Mena
1998
ASA Region 2 Qualifier
Champions
16U
Anderson/ Mena
1997
ASA National
Championships
7th
12U
Dodd
1997
ASA Western National
Championships
Champions
10U
Fox
1997
ASA
Nationals Championships
33rd
14U
Anderson/ Mena
1997
ASA Region 3 Qualifier
Champions
14U
Anderson/ Mena

Other Major Tournaments

Year
Event
Result
Age
Coach
2011
ASA 16U Premier So Cal Qualifier
Champions
(Qualified to PGF)
16U
Fox
2010
ESPN Rise/Premier 16U Championships
13th
16U
Margulies
2010
Champions Cup Showcase
3rd
16U
Margulies
2009
Colorado Fireworks Showcase
3rd
18U
Portugal
2008
Colorado Fireworks Showcase
5th
16U
Portugal
2008
16U Surf City Summer Kick Off
3rd
16U
Portugal
2008
16U Surf City Summer Kick Off
3rd
16U
Wynns
2008
16U Triple Crown Quicksilver Classic
2nd
16U
Wynns
2008
USSSA State Championship
Champions
16U
Wynns
2008
Triple Crown Red White & Blue
Champions
12U
Aguirre
2008
Triple Crown Presidents Day
Champions
12U
Aguirre
2007
12U Triple Crown
3rd
(Qualified Triple Crown)
12U
Aguirre
2007
12U Triple Crown Big League Dreams
Champions (Qualified Triple Crown)
12U
Margulies
2006
14U Triple Crown Turkey Tournament
3rd
(Qualified Triple Crown)
14U
Portugal
2006
Champions Cup Showcase
2nd
18UG
Peronto
2006
Louisville Slugger Independence Day Tournament
5th
18UG
Peronto
2006
16U Sundevil Challenge 2006
Champions
14U
Wynns/ Craig
2006
12U Triple Crown Big League Dreams
Co-Champions
(Qualified Triple Crown)
12U
Portugal
2006
16U Triple Crown Hearts on Fire Tournament
2nd
14U
Wynns/ Craig
2006
16U Huntington Beach Classic
2nd
14U
Wynns/ Craig
2005
AA&#039s Toy&#039s for Tots Tournament
Champions
14U
Wynns/ Craig
2005
12U Triple Crown Big League Dreams
3rd
12U
Murphy/Wynns
2005
12U Triple Crown-Easter Bash , Cardiff, CA
2nd
12U
Murphy/Wynns
2005
12U Triple Crown-Dancing in the Desert, Hemet, CA
3rd
12U
Murphy/Wynns
2005
12U Triple Crown-Hearts on Fire, Santa Maria,
2nd
12U
Murphy/Wynns
2005
12U USSSA State Tournament San Clemente, CA
Champions
12U
Murphy/Wynns
2004
12U AFA Beat the Heat, Hemet, CA
2nd
12U
Murphy/Wynns
2004
Triple Crown- Fall Classic, Hemet, CA
Champions
12U
Murphy/Wynns
2004
Valentine&#039s Wolfpack Rumble
3rd
(Qualified Triple Crown)
12U
Craig
2003
Artesia Punishers Tournament
2nd
18U
Peronto
2003
Quicksilver Triple Crown Tournament
4th
18U
Peronto
2003
Thanksgiving Tournament
5th
14U
Bitsimis
2003
USA Athletics Valentine&#039s Day tournament
Co-Champions
18UG
Anderson
2003
Minors Gold Winter tournament
4th
14U
Mena
2003
Worth Cup
5th
18UG
Anderson
2002
OC Batbusters Fall Classic
3rd
18UG
Anderson
2002
2002 Big League Dreams, Palms Springs
Champions
14U
Ramirez
2001
MOA Veteran&#039s Day Tournament
Champions
14U
Hansen
2001
North County Winter Ball Tournament
Champions
14U
Ramirez
2001
Worth Tournament of Champions
Co-Champions
18UG
Anderson/ Mena
2001
AFA
National Championship
13th
14U
Hansen
2001
AFA
CA State Tournament

2nd

(Qualified for AFA)

14U
Hansen
2001
19th
annual J.O. Classic/ TPS Qualifier

Champions

(Qualified for TPS)

12U
Ramirez
2001
OC
Blaze Memorial Day Classic
In Memory of Melissa Turner
2nd
16U
Fox
2001
TPS Triple Crown Qualifier

2nd

(Qualified Triple Crown)

16U
Mando
2001
TPS Triple Crown
Tournament

3rd

(Qualified Triple Crown)

12U
Ramirez
2001
TPS Triple Crown
Tournament

Champions

(Qualified Triple Crown)

14U
Hansen
2001
TPS Triple Crown
Tournament
2nd
(Qualified Triple Crown)
12U
Forrester
2001
TPS Triple Crown Qualifier
Champions
(Qualified Triple Crown)
10U
Funk
2001
TPS Triple Crown Qualifier

3rd

(Qualified Triple Crown)

14U
Peronto
2001
TPS Triple Crown Qualifier

2nd

(Qualified Triple Crown)

16U
Mando
2001
AFA Qualifier
2nd
(Qualified AFA)
14U
Hansen
2001
Gold  O.C. Batbusters Winter
Start Up
Champions
18U
Anderson/ Mena
2000
NFPSA Nationals
5th
12U
Forrester
2000
Artesia Punishers Onslaught Slam
2nd
18U
Anderson/ Mena
2000
Gold Bells Millennium Tournament
Champions
18U
Anderson/ Mena
2000
Gold Firecrackers Memorial Tournament
2nd
18U
Anderson/ Mena
2000
O.C. Batbusters Christmas Tournament
3rd
18U
Anderson/ Mena
2000
Gold Worth Tournament of Champions
3rd
18U
Anderson/ Mena
1999
OC Batbusters June Slam
Champions
16U
Anderson/ Mena
1999
MOA Veterans Day Tournament
3rd
18U
Anderson/ Mena
1999
Triple Crown Nationals (Steamboat)
3rd
14U
Hartung
1999
TPS Triple Crown Qualifier
Champions
14U
Hartung
1998
AFA California State Championship
Champions
12U
Fox
1998
Freedom Tournament
Champions
12U
Fox
1998
O.C. Batbusters July Tournament
Champions
12U
Fox
1998
O.C. Batbusters June Bash
Champions
16U
Anderson/ Mena
1998
MOA Veterans Day Tournament
3rd
18U
Anderson 16U
1998
Border Madness
Champions
16U
Anderson/ Mena
1998
Triple Crown Nationals (Steamboat)
5th
14U
Hartung
1998
TPS Triple Crown Qualifier
Champions
14U
Hartung
1998
O.C. Blaze Memorial Day Classic
Champions
14U
Hartung
1998
Summer Heat Classic VI – Poway CA
Champions
14U
Hartung
1997
7th Annual Fun and Sun Tournament
2nd
16U
Anderson 14U
1997
Lobos Memorial Day Tournament
Champions
14U
Anderson/ Mena
1997
Border Madness
Champions
14U
Anderson/ Mena
1997
Oceanside Winter Fling
Champions
14U
Anderson/ Mena
1996
3rd Annual Border Madness
Champions
14U
Anderson/ Mena
1996
6th Annual Beachin&#039 Summer Slam
Champions
14U
Anderson/ Mena
1996
MOA 3rd Annual Veteran&#039s day Tournament
Champions
14U
Anderson/ Mena
1996
GSF Winter ball League
Champions
14U
Anderson/ Mena
1996
3rd Annual Seabreeze Tournament
Champions
14U
Anderson/ Mena
1995
NCWL Fall League
2nd
14U
Anderson/ Mena

 


Hit Counter provided by orange county divorce attorney