Schedule

2014-15 Fall/Winter Showcases

September

Great weekend of wins girls!!!  :)

 

Date Time vs Field
Sat. Sept 13th 12:30pm Runnin’ Rebels – HI   (6-1 win) M2
5:00pm So Cal Dynasty   (13-0 win) M2
6:30pm NC Legends   (7-2 win) M2
Sun. Sept 14th 8:00am Las Vegas Blast   (5-3 win) M2
9:30am Sudden Impact - Gold   (9-0 win) M1

 

Another awesome weekend for Renegades!!!   10-0!!  :)

 

Date Time vs Field
Sat. Sept 20th 11:00am Firecrackers – Kevin   (6-5 win) DV 4
  1:00pm Fury Softball – Goodacre   (4-1 win) DV 4
  3:00pm Purefastpitch 18U Gold   (9-7 win) DV 1
Sun. Sept 21st 11:00am Firecrackers – Snyder  (14-1 win) DV 2
  1:00pm Minors Gold  (3-0 win) DV 1

 

Great job ladies!!!

Date Time vs Field
Sat. Sept 27th 4:45pm Cal Badgers  (13-0 win) HB 1
8:15pm PC Predators  (10-1 win) HB 1
Sun. Sept 28th 11:00am Firecrackers AV  (6-0 win) HB 1
2:00pm Batbusters Lara  (1-3) HB 1
5:00pm Cal Thunder  (0-4) HB 1

October

Games are will be held at Big League Dreams –

West Covina (WC)2100 South Azusa Ave

& Chino Hills (CH)16333 Fairfield Ranch

Date Time vs Field
Fri. Oct 3rd 6:00pm Combat Panthers – Serane CH – Wrigley
Sat. Oct 4th 8:00am Firecrackers – Blanco WC – Wrigley
9:45am Firecrackers – Brashear WC Yankee
11:30am Washington Lady Hawks – Miller WC – Angel
Sun. Oct 5th 9:45am Salinas Storm – 18 Gold CH – Yankee

 

Games are at Huntington Beach Sports Complex

18100 Goldenwest Street

 

Date Time vs Field
Sat. Oct 11th 4:45pm SJ Ladysharks HB 1
8:15pm So Cal 3D HB1
Sun. Oct 12th 11:00am Nor Cal Patriots HB1
2:00pm LV Rage HB 1
5:00pm Cal Cruisers HB 1

 

November

December

January

  • 10  -  Practice 9am-2pm – Grossmont High School
  • 17 & 18 – So Cal’s Finest – Worth Cup
  • 24 & 25 – So Cal’s Finest – Last Chance Tournament

**************************************************************************************************

2014 – Summer Showcases

July 

     Kit Carson Sports Park3333 Bear Valley Parkway, Escondido

Date Time vs Field
Tues. 7/15 1:15pm Washington Illusion Gold  5-0 KC Root
3:00pm Oregon Thunder Gold  5-8 KC Root
Weds. 7/16 8:00am Colorado Warriors Select  3-1 KC Root
9:45am Firecrackers Pasco  4-0 KC Finney
Thurs. 7/17  11:30am Diamond Runners  3-2  KC 3
Fri. 7/18  1:15pm QC Ladycats  7-1  KC 5
   6:30pm Batbusters Fox  7-4  KC Trussel
Sat. 7/19 9:45am   Teamsmith Carlson  1-2 KC Finney 
  11:30am  Arizona Cats Gold  7-2 KC Finney
   1:15pm So Cal Breakers  4-1  KC Root
  3:00pm  Teamsmith Carlson  9-3  KC Root
 Championship Game 4:45pm Fresno Force  3-6  KC Root

 Triple Crown Western World Series – 7/19/2014

Gold Bracket – 2nd place

 *************************************************************************************

So Cals Finest Last Chance Tournament/Showcase – 1/26/2014

SILVER BRACKET CHAMPIONS!!   :)

 

 

Updated 9/29/2014